PRIVACY STATEMENT

HD TECH SYSTEM SDN BHD respects the privacy of individuals with regard to personal data and is committed to protecting the privacy of our users, and strives to provide a safe, secure user experience. This privacy policy is formulated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("Act"), which describes how your information is collected and used and your choices with respect to your Personal Data. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this solution, 1clinicis.


1. Information collected by 1Clinicis Solution
Our Web servers do not automatically recognise specific information about individual users on our site. In addition, our servers do not automatically record information regarding a user's e- mail address unless the user supplies it. We collect information about users during the registration process for certain parts of our site; through their participation in certain activities, including contests, forums, and polls; and through the use of cookies. When you request pages from our server, it automatically collects some information about your preferences, including your IP address. We use this to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our site.


2. Purpose of Personal Data collected
Personal Data that you provide to us voluntarily on our website and its other related channels will be processed for the following purposes ("Purposes"):
  • to provide relevant information to physician for them to work efficiently;
  • to provide health history to physicians for better treatment;
  • The Personal Data collected will be based on MyKAD info hence we treat the information stored in the card is correct. The data which found in MyKAD can be summarized as below: to you:
  • Name
  • Address
  • Phone number(s)
  • Date of birth
  • Email address
  • Gender
  • Identity card number or passport number



  • 3. Use and Disclosure
    We may disclose your Personal Data to other subsidiaries within our group. These subsidiaries will treat your Personal Data as confidential, in accordance with this Privacy Policy and with all applicable Data Protection legislation and will process such Personal Data only for the Purposes and within the terms set out herein.

    We are responsible for the Personal Data under our control, including Personal Data disclosed by us to a Vendor (often referred to as the data processor). "Vendor" in this Privacy Policy means in relation to Personal Data any person or entity (other than an HD TECH SYSTEM SDN BHD) who processes the Personal Data on behalf of us. "Processing", in relation to Personal Data means for example obtaining, recording, holding or using the Personal Data in carrying out any operation or set of operations on the Personal Data including organisation, compilation, retrieval disclosure of the Personal Data for verification Purposes.

    We take every measure to provide a comparable level of protection for Personal Data should the information be Processed by a Vendor.

    We use and disclose aggregated non-personally identifying information collected through this Website as part of our organisation's process of constantly improving this Website and/or business.



    4. Impact of Non Provision of Personal Data
    Please note that in the event that sufficient Personal Data is not supplied, or is not satisfactory to us, then your application or request to us for any of the above purposes may not be accepted or acted upon or your request to browse some information on this Website may be denied or we will not be able to provide the full range of services through this Website.


    5. Storage and Retention of Personal Data
    Your Personal Data shall be stored either in hard copies in our offices or stored in servers located in Malaysia and operated by us or our service providers. Any Personal Data supplied by you will be retained by our organisation as long as necessary for the fulfilment of the purposes stated in (2) above or is required to satisfy legal regulatory, accounting requirements or to protect our interests.


    6. Communication or Utilisation Data
    Through your use of telecommunications services to access this Website, your communications data (e.g. Internet protocol address) or utilisation data (e.g. information on the beginning, end and extent of each access, and information on the telecommunications services you accessed) are technically generated and could conceivably relate to Personal Data. To the extent that there is a compelling necessity, the collection, processing and use of your communications or utilisation data will occur and will be performed in accordance with the applicable data privacy protection legal framework.


    7. Confidentiality
    Personal Data held by us will be kept confidential in accordance with this Privacy Policy pursuant to any applicable law that may from time to time be in force. Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than Personal Data sent or posted to this Website, or any part of the this Website by visitors will be deemed voluntarily provided to us on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis. We reserve the right to use, reproduce, disclose, transmit, publish, broadcast and/or post elsewhere such information freely as set out in (3) above.


    8. Security
    This site has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. When a user is asked to provide his/her credit card information, we provide a secure environment through our partners' systems (using industry standard SSL or SET protocols) for this purpose. For the internet, unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed as completely secure. So while we strive to protect such Personal Data, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any Personal Data transmitted to us and individuals do so at their own risk. Once any Personal Data comes into our possession, we will take reasonable steps to protect that information from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. A username and password may be essential for you to use some sections of this Website. For your own protection, we require you to keep these confidential and to change your password regularly (if required).


    9. Right of Access to Personal Data
    Under the Act, you have the right of access to your Personal Data held by us on payment of a prescribed fee and to request correction of the Personal Data that is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or not up-to-date. If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or if you wish to request access to your Personal Data or if you wish to correct your Personal Data or if you wish to withdraw your consent to us for the processing of your Personal Data for the purposes as set out in (2) above or for the transfer of your Personal Data to the parties stated in (3) above, you may send your request in writing to the following address:



    N A S I O N A L     H E A L T H     R E C O R D S     S O L U T I O N




    PATIENT PORTAL




    PARTNER PORTAL




    MC PORTAL




    CLINICIS PORTAL




    QUEUE
    DISPLAY PORTAL




    NOMBOR
    DISPLAY PORTAL


    BASIC MODULES

  • MyKad Registration
  • Outpatient Management
  • EMR - Electronic Medical Record
  • Reporting



  • PREMIUM MODULES

  • MyKad Registration
  • Outpatient Management
  • EMR - Electronic Medical Record
  • QMS - Queue Management System
  • Appointment & Scheduling Mgmt
  • Pharmacy Mgmt & Drug Dispensary
  • Radiology Management
  • Laboratory Management
  • Event Calendar
  • Facility Management & Booking
  • Drug Management
  • Billing Management
  • Order Management
  • MC Management
  • Reporting
  • ENTERPRISE MODULES

  • MyKad Registration
  • Outpatient Management
  • EMR - Electronic Medical Record
  • QMS - Queue Management System
  • Appointment & Scheduling Mgmt
  • Pharmacy Mgmt & Drug Dispensary
  • Radiology Management
  • Laboratory Management
  • Event Calendar
  • Facility Management & Booking
  • Drug Management
  • Billing Management
  • Order Management
  • MC Management
  • Reporting
  • Inpatient Management
  • Ward & Bed Management
  • Treatment Management
  • GL and Referral Letter Mgmt
  • Dashboard
  • and more
  • CORPORATE OFFICE

    HD TECH SYSTEM SDN BHD
    No 5, 1st Floor,
    Jalan Utama 2/13,
    Taman Utama,
    85000 Segamat,
    Johor Darul Takzim
    Malaysia

    Tel:          +607 931 6266
    Fax:         +607 931 6268
    Toll Free: 1800 000 1800

    Email:
         contactus@1clinicis.com.my
         marketing@1clinicis.com.my
         support@1clinicis.com.my



    CONNECT WITH US @