ABOUT US

HD TECH SYSTEM SDN BHD respects the privacy of individuals with regard to personal data and is committed to protecting the privacy of our users, and strives to provide a safe, secure user experience. This privacy policy is formulated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("Act"), which describes how your information is collected and used and your choices with respect to your Personal Data. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this solution, 1clinicis.


1. Information collected by 1Clinicis Solution
Our Web servers do not automatically recognise specific information about individual users on our site. In addition, our servers do not automatically record information regarding a user's e- mail address unless the user supplies it. We collect information about users during the registration process for certain parts of our site; through their participation in certain activities, including contests, forums, and polls; and through the use of cookies. When you request pages from our server, it automatically collects some information about your preferences, including your IP address. We use this to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our site.


2. Purpose of Personal Data collected
Personal Data that you provide to us voluntarily on our website and its other related channels will be processed for the following purposes ("Purposes"):
  • to provide relevant information to physician for them to work efficiently;
  • to provide health history to physicians for better treatment;
  • The Personal Data collected will be based on MyKAD info hence we treat the information stored in the card is correct. The data which found in MyKAD can be summarized as below: to you:
  • Name
  • Address
  • Phone number(s)
  • Date of birth
  • Email address
  • Gender
  • Identity card number or passport number




  • N A S I O N A L     H E A L T H     R E C O R D S     S O L U T I O N




    PATIENT PORTAL




    PARTNER PORTAL




    MC PORTAL




    CLINICIS PORTAL




    QUEUE
    DISPLAY PORTAL




    NOMBOR
    DISPLAY PORTAL


    BASIC MODULES

  • MyKad Registration
  • Outpatient Management
  • EMR - Electronic Medical Record
  • Reporting



  • PREMIUM MODULES

  • MyKad Registration
  • Outpatient Management
  • EMR - Electronic Medical Record
  • QMS - Queue Management System
  • Appointment & Scheduling Mgmt
  • Pharmacy Mgmt & Drug Dispensary
  • Radiology Management
  • Laboratory Management
  • Event Calendar
  • Facility Management & Booking
  • Drug Management
  • Billing Management
  • Order Management
  • MC Management
  • Reporting
  • ENTERPRISE MODULES

  • MyKad Registration
  • Outpatient Management
  • EMR - Electronic Medical Record
  • QMS - Queue Management System
  • Appointment & Scheduling Mgmt
  • Pharmacy Mgmt & Drug Dispensary
  • Radiology Management
  • Laboratory Management
  • Event Calendar
  • Facility Management & Booking
  • Drug Management
  • Billing Management
  • Order Management
  • MC Management
  • Reporting
  • Inpatient Management
  • Ward & Bed Management
  • Treatment Management
  • GL and Referral Letter Mgmt
  • Dashboard
  • and more
  • CORPORATE OFFICE

    HD TECH SYSTEM SDN BHD
    No 5, 1st Floor,
    Jalan Utama 2/13,
    Taman Utama,
    85000 Segamat,
    Johor Darul Takzim
    Malaysia

    Tel:          +607 931 6266
    Fax:         +607 931 6268
    Toll Free: 1800 000 1800

    Email:
         contactus@1clinicis.com.my
         marketing@1clinicis.com.my
         support@1clinicis.com.my



    CONNECT WITH US @